Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ADE Data Conference 2018 has ended
Create Your Own Event
ADE Data Conference 2018
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Presenters
Partners
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Finance
General
Program Reporting
Public School Accountability
Special Education
Systems & Tools
TICAL
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Partners
Attendees
Map
Search
Download our free app:
Featured Presenters
Joe Sanfelippo
Fall Creek School District
Superintendent
Presenters
Renee Austin-Banks
Arkansas Department of Education
Public School Program Advisor, School Performance - Evaluation
SA
Shashank Avvaru
Arkansas Department of Education
Rowland Baker
Santa Cruz Office of Education
DB
Deborah Bales
Arkansas Department of Education
AB
Amy Barden
Arkansas Department of Education
Amy Bell
EAST Initiative
Program Coordinator Education Unleashed
Geoff Belleau
California Department of Education
Education Program Consultant
CB
Christine Bennett
Arkansas Department of Education
Accountability Program Advisor
Jimmy Blevins
Arkansas Department of Education
Data Literacy Leader
HB
Holli Boyett
South Arkansas Migrant Education
Director
MB
Melanie Bradford
Susan Brooks-Young
TICAL
TICAL Cadre Member
Lynda Burt
Arkansas Department of Education
Information Systems Business Analyst
Jerri Clark
Division of Elementary and Secondary Education
School Health Services Director
DC
David Coles
Arkansas Legislative Audit
Daniel Collier
Arkansas Department of Education
Nona Comer
ADE APSCN
Division Manager-APSCN-FMS
TC
Thomas Coy
Arkansas Department of Education
DD
Dana Davis
DESE,ADE
Program Advisor, McKinney-Vento
OD
Oliver Dillingham
Arkansas Department of Education
Public School Program Manager, Equity Assistance
Robert Duke
Consortium for School Networking
Chief Operating Officer
JV
Jason Van Dyke
Script
CEO
Lesia Edwards
Arkansas Department of Commerce
Office of Skills Development Program Manager
VE
Valencia Essel
Oretha Ferguson
Fort Smith Public Schools
Teacher
Louis Ferren
DESE
State Systems Administrator, School Performance
Jody Fields
UA Little Rock
Director, IDEA Data & Research
BF
Bonita Flint
Arkansas Department of Education
APSCN System Field Analyst
CF
Chris Foley
Arkansas Department of Education
CG
C.W. Gardenhire
Arkansas Department of Education
Tammy Garrison
Arkansas Department of Education
Training Coordinator - Data & Research
Susan Gilley
Harrison School District
Executive Director, Federal Programs &Instructional Technology
Ray Girdler
Arkansas Department of Education
Director of Data Use & Privacy
LG
Laura Goadrich
ADE: DESE Assessment
NAEP State Coordinator
SG
Susan Gray
Arkansas Department of Education
Monte Harrison
Arkansas Department of Education
ADE State Systems Administrator
Mary Heginger
ADE-Apscn
APSCN Field Analyst
DH
Damaris Henry
Arkansas Department of Education
TH
Tiffany Hollomon
ADE/APSCN
APSCN Field Analyst
Aaron Hughes
APSCN
Sandra Hurst
Division of Elementary and Secondary Education
Educator Effectiveness
LJ
Linda Jenkins
Arkansas Department of Education
Information Systems Manager
Tim Johnston
DESE
Standards and System Support
Reshmi Jose
Arkansas Department of Education
ADE Special Advisor, Statewide Information System
Robyn Keene
Arkansas Association of Educational Administrators
School Finance Consultant
Tricia Kerr
Arkansas Department of Education, Division of Elementary and Secondary Education
ESOL Program Director/Title III Co-Coordinator
Belinda Kittrell
Arkansas Department of Education
Public School Program Coordinator
Kelli Langan
Office of Innovation for Education
Research Associate
MB
Mari Beth Lawrence
Arkansas Department of Education
RL
Randall Lawrence
Arkansas Department of Education
Cheria Lindsey
Arkansas Department of Education
State School Nurse Consultant
Sherry Lipe
Arkansas Department of Education
APSCN Field Analyst
AL
Alan Lytle
ADE: DESE
CM
Carrie Manning
Chandra Martin
Arkansas Division of Elementary and Secondary Education (DESE)
Joe McClung
Farmington Public Schools
Administrator
NM
Nicole McPhate
El Dorado School District
AM
Alisa Moore
Arkansas Department of Education
Program Coordinator, Financial Accountability and Reporting
Anthony Owen
State of Arkansas
Chief State STEM Officer and State Director of CS Education
Jerry Owens
Arkansas Department of Education
Senior Transportation Manager
EP
Evan Patrick
Team Digital
Support Specialist
AP
Amanda Perry
Team Digital
Digital Learning Specialist
Angel Peugh
Arkansas Department of Education
State Systems Administrator
Jerry Prince
EAST Iniative
Senior Director of Program Services
JR
Joe Rapert
APSCN
Data Warehouse Specialist
CR
Cheryl Reinhart
Arkansas Department of Education
Pam Rhoads
ADE
APSCN Field Support
TR
Tammi Rickert
Arkansas Department of Education
Financial Accountability & Reporting
Dr. D. Chris Rink
Univeristy of Arkansas Fort Smith
Director
SR
Savanna Robison
Univeristy of Arkansas Fort Smith
Lisa Russell
Team Digital
Digital Learning Specialist
KS
Karli Saracini
North Little Rock School District
Rachel Schell
Team Digital
Digital Learning Support Specialist
Michael Simkins
TICAL
Consulting Director
MS
Mitzi Smith
DESE
Internal Control Specialist
TS
Tracy Starks
Arkansas Department of Education
Maria Swicegood
Arkansas Department of Career Education
Program Coordinator, Accountability & Funding
KS
Kelly Swofford
Berryville Schools
Berryville Schools
CT
Chelsey Turner
El Dorado School District
Library Media Specialist
SW
Susie Ward
Arkansas Department of Education
Assistant Director Program Administration
CW
Cindy Wilkinson
ADE
Quality Assurance Analyst